Justice Minister awards Successful Professionals on Bailiffs and Enforcement Officers Day
Minister of Justice, Rati Bregadze underlined the achievements of the National Bureau of Enforcement over the past year and thanked the staff for their work.
Over the past year, enforcement services have become more readily available to citizens; A digital archive was introduced, which up to 350,000 cases were digitized for; A simplified case management platform has been created, where citizens can register a request / application for a service without leaving home, and follow the case electronically; Electronic communication system has been introduced with all commercial banks. Electronic document management systems are being introduced with municipal bodies; An "electronic assistant" program is being developed, which allows a number of enforcement actions to be carried out without the physical intervention of the executor; In September of this year, at the initiative of the International Union of Executives, Georgia will host an international conference of executives.
Minister of Justice Rati Bregadze, Deputy Minister, Erekle Gvinianidze and Chairperson of the National Bureau of Enforcement, Mirian Kharabadze awarded certificates of appreciation to the police officers and bailiffs for outstanding professionalism and conscientious performance in their professional activities.