Thursday, 01 September, 2022
New Branch of Public Service Hall Opens in Varketili
More than 100,000 residents of Varketili-Vazisubani will be able to use up to 470 services of the Public Service Hall in the new branch opened today in the building of Hualing Group. Opening the branch in the shopping center is a good example of successful cooperation between the state and the private sector, which significantly saves time and money of the population;
Increasing the availability of state services is one of the priorities of the Ministry of Justice. Justice Minister, Rati Bregadze opened the Varketili branch of the Public Service Hall together with his deputies. The Minister met the employees, got acquainted with the working process and received information about the needs of the customers.
The Varketili Public Service Hall has started operating at full capacity since September 1 and offers customers the highest quality services typical of the Public Service Hall. The new branch will help to manage and redistribute customer flows from the central Tbilisi branch, and optimize waiting and service time.
About 45 employees have been employed in the new branch. In addition to the central office of the Public Service Hall in Tbilisi, there are already two branches of the Public Service Hall in Varketili and Gldani.