Ministry of Justice of Georgia and the Ministry of Administrative and Bureaucratic Reform of Indonesia Conclude Memorandum of Understanding
The Memorandum of Understanding was signed today by Minister of Justice of Georgia, Rati Bregadze and Minister of Administrative and Bureaucratic Reform of Indonesia, Tjahjo Kumolo.
The document envisages deepening of cooperation in the areas of access to public services and e-government. A bilateral meeting was held between the ministers of the two countries before the signing of the memorandum.
Rati Bregadze and Tjahjo Kumolo discussed current projects and initiatives in Georgia in terms of efficient delivery of public services. The Georgian side introduced innovative projects to its colleagues: Mobile Public Service Hall; PROBBOX; Digital University and others.
Within the framework of the visit, the Indonesian delegation will visit the public service halls and community centers and will get acquainted with the successful experience of Georgia in the field of service delivery.